BASKETBALL: Winter 2019 Standings

10th/11th/12th Grade Boys - High School
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Gorlick 15 13 2 0 .867 -- 687 549 138 W1 5-1-0
 Kennedy 14 11 3 0 .786 1.5 761 647 114 W1 5-1-0
 Zosulis 14 11 3 0 .786 1.5 722 612 110 W4 5-1-0
 Benson 14 8 6 0 .571 4.5 599 563 36 L1 3-3-0
 Mercando 14 8 6 0 .571 4.5 641 545 96 L1 3-3-0
 Cassidy 14 8 6 0 .571 4.5 647 634 13 L1 4-2-0
 Bartchak 14 7 7 0 .500 5.5 548 572 -24 W1 1-5-0
 Herbine 15 6 9 0 .400 7 582 594 -12 L3 3-3-0
 Sylvester 14 5 9 0 .357 7.5 628 694 -66 W1 3-3-0
 Vogel 14 5 9 0 .357 7.5 533 653 -120 W1 2-4-0
 Knepp 14 5 9 0 .357 7.5 376 410 -34 W2 2-4-0
 Shank 14 5 9 0 .357 7.5 603 643 -40 L2 2-4-0
 McFadden 14 4 10 0 .286 8.5 465 527 -62 L1 2-4-0
 Krupp 14 3 11 0 .214 9.5 529 678 -149 L3 1-5-0
1st Grade Boys
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 JAGODA 3 3 0 0 1.000 -- 58 35 23 W3 3-0-0
 KALNIN 9 6 3 0 .667 -- 134 113 21 L1 3-3-0
 HASKIN 4 2 2 0 .500 1.5 40 52 -12 W2 2-2-0
 EVANS 3 1 2 0 .333 2 61 55 6 L1 1-2-0
 Vogler/Super 3 1 2 0 .333 2 32 46 -14 L1 1-2-0
 HEIL 6 1 5 0 .167 3.5 82 106 -24 W1 1-5-0
2nd Grade Boys
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Knorr 9 9 0 0 1.000 -- 216 127 89 W9 6-0-0
 Bogaerts 9 7 2 0 .778 2 216 140 76 W2 5-1-0
 Shepperd 4 2 2 0 .500 4.5 81 91 -10 L2 2-2-0
 Haurin 3 1 2 0 .333 5 39 64 -25 W1 1-2-0
 Herrara 7 3 4 0 .429 5 121 127 -6 L1 3-3-0
 Mote 3 0 3 0 .000 6 55 70 -15 L3 0-3-0
 Karas 4 0 4 0 .000 6.5 41 96 -55 L4 0-4-0
 Barno 5 0 5 0 .000 7 82 136 -54 L5 0-5-0
3rd/4th Grade Boys
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Team 47 - Penecale 9 9 0 0 1.000 -- 250 166 84 W9 6-0-0
 Team 30 - Sticker 10 8 2 0 .800 1.5 187 122 65 W2 4-2-0
 Team 44 - McArdle 10 8 2 0 .800 1.5 234 165 69 L1 4-2-0
 Team 31 - Iurato 10 8 2 0 .800 1.5 175 114 61 W3 5-1-0
 Team 35 - Pearce 10 7 2 1 .750 2 174 106 68 L1 3-2-1
 Team 38 - Klein 10 5 3 2 .600 3.5 148 134 14 W1 4-1-1
 Team 40 - Boylan 10 5 4 1 .550 4 212 196 16 L1 3-3-0
 Team 41 - Farrington 10 5 5 0 .500 4.5 249 254 -5 W1 4-2-0
 Team 48 - Szymborski 10 5 5 0 .500 4.5 178 165 13 W1 3-3-0
 Team 37 - (OLMC) 8 3 4 1 .438 5 146 140 6 W2 2-4-0
 Team 42 - Halbe 10 3 5 2 .400 5.5 166 190 -24 L1 2-3-1
 Team 33 - Scala 10 4 6 0 .400 5.5 140 168 -28 L1 3-3-0
 Team 45 - D'Antonio 8 2 5 1 .312 6 143 169 -26 L1 1-4-1
 Team 43 - Manelski 9 3 6 0 .333 6 193 221 -28 W1 2-4-0
 Team 34 - Panzarella 8 2 6 0 .250 6.5 81 127 -46 L2 1-5-0
 Team 36 - McFerson 10 3 7 0 .300 6.5 127 143 -16 L4 2-4-0
 Team 32 - Lauro 9 1 8 0 .111 8 80 198 -118 L8 0-6-0
 Team 46 - Braun 9 0 9 0 .000 9 97 202 -105 L9 0-6-0
3rd/4th Grade Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Team 2 - Damsker 10 8 2 0 .800 -- 187 114 73 W8 6-0-0
 Team 1 - Ryan 11 6 5 0 .545 2.5 118 123 -5 L1 3-3-0
 Team 4 - Johnson & Smith 11 5 6 0 .455 3.5 144 178 -34 L3 2-4-0
 Team 3 Mandia 10 4 6 0 .400 4 137 174 -37 L1 2-4-0
 Team 6 Clauss 10 4 6 0 .400 4 140 130 10 L1 3-3-0
 Team 5 - Haas 12 5 7 0 .417 4 119 126 -7 W3 3-3-0
5th/6th Grade Boys
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Lindenmuth 5-6 9 9 0 0 1.000 -- 380 282 98 W9 6-0-0
 McGuire 5-6 10 8 2 0 .800 1.5 276 230 46 L1 4-2-0
 Mekanik 5-6 10 7 3 0 .700 2.5 369 241 128 W2 4-2-0
 Bliss 5-6 8 6 2 0 .750 2.5 241 188 53 W4 5-1-0
 Jeffcoat 5-6 9 5 4 0 .556 4 236 218 18 L2 3-3-0
 Powell 5-6 9 5 4 0 .556 4 245 200 45 W1 4-2-0
 Harris 5-6 11 6 5 0 .545 4 311 323 -12 W2 4-2-0
 Keiser 5-6 9 5 4 0 .556 4 265 236 29 W2 2-4-0
 Meehan 5-6 10 5 5 0 .500 4.5 231 200 31 L2 3-3-0
 DeMalta 5-6 8 4 4 0 .500 4.5 200 240 -40 W1 4-2-0
 Berkowitz 5-6 10 5 5 0 .500 4.5 265 278 -13 L1 3-3-0
 Santiago 5-6 9 4 5 0 .444 5 252 275 -23 L1 2-4-0
 Rogers 5-6 8 1 7 0 .125 7.5 148 250 -102 L5 1-5-0
 Laufer 5-6 8 1 7 0 .125 7.5 141 208 -67 L2 1-5-0
 Shantz-Stiver 5-6 8 1 7 0 .125 7.5 204 256 -52 L1 1-5-0
 Scala 5-6 8 0 8 0 .000 8.5 108 247 -139 L8 0-6-0
5th/6th Grade Girls
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Cohen 10 9 1 0 .900 -- 187 119 68 W1 5-1-0
 Michvech 11 8 3 0 .727 1.5 202 153 49 W4 5-1-0
 Zeiser 11 7 4 0 .636 2.5 221 168 53 L1 4-2-0
 Wood - Doyle 12 5 7 0 .417 5 210 216 -6 L1 2-4-0
 Nelson 8 1 7 0 .125 7 112 166 -54 L3 1-5-0
 Dalton 10 1 9 0 .100 8 100 210 -110 L2 1-5-0
7th - 12th Grade Girls - Seniors
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Team 5 - Coach Horner 3 3 0 0 1.000 -- 82 64 18 W3 3-0-0
 Team 4 - Coach Beagelman 1 1 0 0 1.000 1 38 19 19 W1 1-0-0
 Team 6 - Coach Luciano 0 0 0 0 .000 1.5 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Team 3 - Coach Mekanik 1 0 1 0 .000 2 26 27 -1 L1 0-1-0
 Team 2 - Coach Rackowski 3 1 2 0 .333 2 74 77 -3 L1 1-2-0
 Team 1 - Coach Blue 2 0 2 0 .000 2.5 31 64 -33 L2 0-2-0
7th/8th/9th Grade Boys - Middle School
Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Connor MS 11 8 3 0 .727 -- 490 366 124 L1 4-2-0
 Lolas MS 11 8 3 0 .727 -- 464 415 49 L1 4-2-0
 Weiss MS 12 8 3 1 .708 -- 517 407 110 L1 4-1-1
 Hall MS 13 9 4 0 .692 -- 524 495 29 W3 4-2-0
 Labouliere MS 13 9 4 0 .692 -- 424 421 3 W3 4-2-0
 Bullman MS 12 7 4 1 .625 1 457 456 1 L1 3-2-1
 Lindenmuth MS 12 7 5 0 .583 1.5 475 443 32 L1 4-2-0
 Rackowski MS 11 6 5 0 .545 2 441 395 46 L1 3-3-0
 Ryan MS 11 6 5 0 .545 2 366 339 27 L1 4-2-0
 Dempsey MS 13 5 8 0 .385 4 480 493 -13 L1 2-4-0
 Spradlin MS 11 4 7 0 .364 4 359 415 -56 L5 1-5-0
 Brown MS 11 2 9 0 .182 6 384 456 -72 L2 2-4-0
 Shelton MS 11 1 10 0 .091 7 309 450 -141 L3 1-5-0
 Bliss MS 10 0 10 0 .000 7.5 221 360 -139 L10 0-6-0